Theresa Healey

Profile

Location

Auckland, New Zealand

Height

174 cm

Age Range

49–57

Ethnicity

NZ/European

Career Highlights

Ted & Sylvia (FF) The Girl Productions/USA
Role: Janet Knight Director: Christine Jeffs
Producer: Alison Owen

Filthy Rich (TVD)
Fithy Rich Productions Ltd
Role: Vivian Truebridge Director: Various

Agent Anna (TVD)
Great Southern Film & Television
Role: Sandi Director: Vanessa Alexander & Peter Salmon

The Blue Rose (TVD)
South Pacific Pictures
Role: Helen Irwin

Harry (TVD)
Desert Road
Role: Dr Boucher Director: Chris Dudman

Go Girls Series 1, 2, 3, & 4 (TVD) South Pacific Pictures
Role: Alison

The Trees Beneath the Lake (Theatre)
Auckland Theatre Company
Role: Jennifer Campbell Director: Simon Bennett

Feature Film.

2017VermilionSarahVermilion Ltd
2003Ted & SylviaJanet KnightThe Girl Productions/USA
Dir. Christine Jeffs
1999JublieePauline (Lead)South Pacific Pictures
Dir. Michael Hurst
1998Savage HoneymoonJenny Webb (Lead)Rocket Pictures
Dir. Mark Beesley
1997Hercules & Xena Magic of the GodsCal Harrintgton/Hera (Lead)Pacific Renaissance Pictures/Theme Park attraction for Universal Studios
1993Bread & RosesPeggy (Support)Preston-Laing Productions
Dir. Gaylene Preston
1993The Last TattooCora Bell (Support )Capella International/Plumb Productions
Dir. John Reid

Short Film.

2003AngelJackieSilverscreen/Working Title Films Australia
Dir. Felicity Morgan Rhind
1992Angel WingsStephanie Bauer (Lead)
1992Casual SexSusanDir. Harry Sinclair
1992Taking LibertiesCora (Support )
1991Kitchen SinkDir. Alison McLean

Television.

2016Filthy Rich Series 2Vivian TrubridgeFilthy Rich Productions
Dir. Various
2016The Brokenwood Mysteries Series 3Janelle PeacockeSouth Pacific Pictures
2015Filthy Rich Series 1 Vivian Truebridge (Recurring Guest)Fithy Rich Productions Ltd
Dir. Various
2013CoverbandDeeThe Down Low Concept
Dir. Jonathan Brough
2013Jono and Ben at 10Theresa Healey (Guest)Mediaworks
Dir. Various
2012Agent AnnaSandi (Major Guest)Great Southern Film & Television
Dir. Vanessa Alexander & Peter Salmon
2012HarryDr BoucherDesert Road
Dir. Chris Dudman
2012The Blue RoseHelen IrwinSouth Pacific Pictures
2011Go Girls Series 1, 2, 3 & 4Alison (Regular Recurring)South Pacific Pictures
Dir. Various
2005Dancing with the StarsCelebrity Contestant/DancerTVNZ/TV1
2003Murder of GreenwichHildy (Support)Film Factory Greenwich Productions/ABC/USA
Dir. Jake Rose
2003Redhead Lucy BallMadelyn Pugh (Support)Film Factory Lucy Productions/USA
Dir. Jake Rose
2002Mercy PeakJill (Regular Recurring)South Pacific Pictures
2002RevelationsCathleen (Regular Recurring)Cloud 9 Screen Entertainment
2000Xena: Warrior Princess Series 5CelestaPacific Renaissance Pictures/USA
1999Dark Knight Series 1PrincessPalano Productions/Channel 5/UK
1998Double BookingJane Chandler (Pivotal Lead Role)South Pacific Pictures
Dir. Mark Beesley
1993Shortland StreetCarmen Roberts (Lead/Core )South Pacific Pictures
1992Marlin BayCarla (Regular Recurring)South Pacific Pictures

Presenter.

2014Meal Planning: Healthy Eating PatternsPresenterRefract Group Limited
2006Here to Stay - The IrishGibson Group
2004DNZ Private Lives of Gifted ChildrenGreenstone Pictures
2000ITVA Awards
2000Smith Clyne Beecham SeriesWinner of Various Omincron Productions
1999Movie ReviewsSky TV/Satellite Pictures
1997Destination Planet EarthTravel Show

Theatre.

2016The Next Stage - FlameFlameCarol/Samantha Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Lara Macgregor
2014The Trees Beneath the Lake Jennifer CampbellAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Simon Bennett
2012The Trees Beneath the LakeJennifer LydersAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Simon Bennett
2011TartuffeElmire (Core)Silo Theatre
Dir. Shane Bosher
2006Glide TimeBerylSilo Theatre, Auckland
Dir. Oliver Driver
2004Under MilkwoodSilo Theatre, Auckland
Dir. Caroline Bell-Booth
2002Old TimesKatePotent Pause Productions
Dir. Paul Gittins
1999CloserClaudiaAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Colin McColl
1998Abducting DianaDianaDownstage Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Colin McColl
1998HonourClaudiaAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Colin McColl
1997Three Tall WomenCAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1996MacbethFirst Witch/Lady McDuffDownstage Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Colin McColl
1996MacbethFirst Witch/Lady McDuffAotea Centre, Auckland
Dir. Michael Hurst
1996Merchant of VeniceJessicaMercury Theatre, Auckland
Dir. Michael Hurst
1996Private LivesSybilMercury Theatre, Auckland
Dir. Paul Minifie
1996Private LivesSybilDownstage Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Colin McColl
1996Rose TattooRosaMercury Theatre, Auckland
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1996Serious MoneyCillaDownstage Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Colin McColl
1996The TempestMirandaDownstage Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Warwick Broadhead
1996Uncle VanyaYelenaAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Colin McColl
1996Via SatelliteBellaMercury Theatre, Auckland
Dir. Paul Gittins
1995BillyDownstage Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Simon Bennett
1995Harry and GeorgeDownstage Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Simon Bennett
1994Baby DollAunt RoseCirca Theatre, Wellington
Dir. James Beaumont
1994Black HaloEssCirca Theatre, Wellington
Dir. James Beaumont
1994Bus StopCherieCourt Theatre, Christchurch
Dir. K.C.Kelly
1994Objection OveruledLawyerFortune Theatre, Dunedin
Dir. C.Thomas
1994Secret RaptureKatherineCirca Theatre, Wellington
Dir. James Beaumont
1994The ForeignerFortune Theatre, Dunedin
Dir. C.Thomas
1994The Share ClubFortune Theatre, Dunedin
Dir. C.Thomas
1994Via SatelliteBellaCirca Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Ross Jolly

Voice.

2018Good Health Turmeric VO
2015Omega Car Rentals (new)1_Theresa Healey 16Jun15
2008BNZ - Non Broadcast
2008Brandworld - TV
2008Caltex - Radio
2008Daffodil Day - TV
2008Daihatsu - Radio
2008Easymix - Radio
2008Fertility Association - Radio
2008Kleenex - TV
2008SC Johnson Karma- TV
2008Skin Institute - Radio
2008Vodafone - Radio
2007Activate - Radio
2007Canteen - TV
2007Colgate - TV
2007ECP - Radio
2007Florida's Natural Fruit Snacks - TV
2007GJ Gardiner Homes - Radio
2007Huggies - TV
2007MIT - Radio
2007Natures Fresh - TV
2007Natures Fresh - TV
2007Nestle Milky Bar - TV
2007New World - Radio
2007SC Johnson - TV
2007Southern Cross - TV
2007Voice of United Travel - TV/Radio
2007Yellow Pages - IVR
2006ANZ Plunket - TV
2006Arnotts Tim Tams - Radio
2006Bracu Restaurant - Radio
2006Carpet One - TV
2006Greggs Coffee - TV
2006Healtheries - TV
2006Healtheries - TV/Radio
2006Holden - Radio
2006Noel Leeming - TV/Radio
2006Progressive Foods - Sylvia Park Instore
2006Voice of Briscoes - TV/Radio
2006Voice of Huggies - TV
2006Voice of Palmers - TV
2006Voice of Palmers - TV
2006Zone - Tv
2005BP - Radio
2005Budget - IVR
2005Cadbury - TV/Radio
2005Cavaillier Bremworth Carpets - TV
2005Contact Energy - TV
2005Daimler Chrysler - TV
2005Kelloggs - TV
2005Lion Red Breweries - TV
2005Macleans - TV
2005Massey Institute of Technology - Radio
2005Mercury Energy - TV
2005Radfords Furniture - Radio
2005Radio Network - Radio
2005Regency Duty Free - TV
2005Sanitarium Ricies - TV
2005TVNZ Community Support
2005Twinrex - TV
2005Village Gold Class - Radio/Cinema
2005Voice of Nivea - TV
2005Whisper Cove - Radio
2005Wizard Home Loans - Radio
2005Woolworths - Radio
2004Carters - Non Broadcast Video
2004Female Voice of Keno - TV/Radio
2004New World - TV/Radio
2004RAM Save & Invest - Radio
2004Sunday Star Times -TV/Radio
2004Voice of Telecom Yellow Pages -TV/Radio
2003'V' Sugar Free - Radio
2003A2 Milk - TV/Radio
2003AMI - Radio
2003Caltex - Radio/TV
2003Carpet Court - TV
2003D.A.R.E - TV
2003De Longi - TV, Australia only
2003Effem Petcare - TV/Radio
2003Farmers - TV/Radio
2003H2GO - TV/Radio
2003Masterfoods -TV
2003NZ Post IVR
2003Pedigree - TV
2003Telecom - Radio
2003Toyota
2003Trade & Exchange - Radio
2003Trade & Exchange - TV/Radio
2003TV2 Promos - TV/Radio
2003V Drink - TV/Radio
2003Val Morgan - Cinema
2003Voice of United Travel -TV/Radio
2003Whitcoulls - TV/Radio
2002AMI - TV/Radio
2002ATC - Radio
2002BP - TV/Radio
2002Fresh & Fruity - TV/Radio
2002Genesis - TV
2002Greggs - Non Broadcast
2002Gullivars - NZ/Australia
2002Keri OJ - Non Broadcast
2002McDonalds - TV/Radio
2002Middlemore Hospital - Radio/TV
2002Qantas - Radio
2002Robert Gallop Magic Show - TV/Radio
2002Santarium TV
2002SKY Television - TV/Radio
2002SkyCity - Radio
2002Southern Cross - TV/Radio/Inhouse Presentation
2002TV1/TV2/TVNZ - Radio
2002Xtra - TV/Radio/Inhouse Presentations

Training.

Advanced USA Accent Training, NZ - 2003, Rowena Balos
Revolutionary Acting Programme, New Zealand Co-ordinator - 2001
Revolutionary Acting Programme, AUS - 1999
The Voice Bank, USA - 1995
Voice Training, NZ - 1995, Janice Webb
Drama II & III, NZ - 1992, Victoria University
Diploma of Performing Arts, NZ - 1984, Toi Whakaari : New Zealand Drama School