Roy Billing

Profile

Location

Sydney, Australia

Height

170 cm

Age Range

66–76

Ethnicity

NZ/European

Also Represented in

Australia

Career Highlights

Awarded Order of Australia Medal (OAM)

First Inductee on Winton Walk of Fame

Brass Plaque-Australian Walk of Fame
Randwick Ritz Cinema-Sydney
Australian Film Institute Awards-Best Lead Actor in a TV Drama Series-Underbelly

Underbelly Series 2 (FF) Screentime/Channel 9
Role: Robert Trimbole

Rake Series 1 & 2 (TVD)
Essential Media & Entertainment
Role: Judge Jordan Director: Peter Duncan

COPS LAC Series 1 (TVD) - Channel 9
Role: Senior Sgt Graeme Sinclair Director: Various

Jack Irish (TVD)
Essential Media
Role: Harry Strang Director: Kieran Darcy-Smith, Daniel Nettheim, Mark Joffe

The Chronicles of Narnia - The Voyage of The Dawn Treader (F)
Dragons Prow Productions
Role: Chief Dufflepud Director: Michael Apted

Awards.

2015Awarded Order of Australia Medal (OAM)
2015First Inductee on Winton Walk of Fame
2011Top 20 actors on Australian TV - Roy Billing
2011Top 250 Personalities on Australian TV - Roy Billing at 184
2010Asia-Pacific Copyright Educator Award
2010Nominated: Silver Logie for Most Outstanding Actor
2009Australian Film Institute Awards - Best Lead Actor in a TV Drama Series
2009Brass Plaque - Australian Walk of Fame - Randwick Ritz Cinema, Sydney
2008Best Artistic Contribution to Australian Short Film - Winner - Mirror Mirror - Movie Channels Network Talent Award
2006Best Short Film- Winner - Spike Up - Australian Film Institute Awards
2001Best Supporting Actor - Nomination -The Dish - Film Critics Circle of Australia Awards
1999Best Supporting Actor - Nomination - Siam Sunset - Film Critics Circle of Australia Awards
1999Best Supporting Actor - Nomination - Siam Sunset - Australian Film Institute Awards
1992Best Supporting Actor - Winner - Old Scores - New Zealand Film & Television Awards
1984Best Actor - Winner - Inside Straight - Feltex Television Awards

Short Film.

2018The ConfessionDr John SounitisDir. Kane Guiglielmi
2017The ShooterFrankDir. Andrew Carbone
2016RoySearle and himself (Lead)The Broad Picture Pty Ltd
Dir. Branden Wittchen
2016Shot ClockCrime BossNinja Milk
Dir. Matthew Jenkin
2015Tits on a Bull (Lead)Hikoi NZ and Velvetstone Media
Dir. Tim Worrall
2014A Lady and a RobotLord Julian Stanley (Support)Dir. Toby Morris
2014CrumbleFather (Support)Dir. Georgiana Taylor
2014OUR WATCH Xmas messageSanta ClausPrincess Pictures
Dir. Damian Walshe-Howling
2014The Gap Don Ritchie (Lead )Dir. Neil McGregor
2014Tits on a BullRustyHikoi Productions
Dir. Tim Worrall
2013AutismDr. TaylorDir. Kacey Baker
2013Meeting Dr TaylorDr TaylorKCP Productions
Dir. Kacey Baker
2013The HatinatorPaul (Support)Dir. Hannah May Reilly
2013The StreakUncle NevDir. Michael Gillett
2012FairytruthPops (Lead)Cinematic
Dir. Michael Green
2010Out of sight, out of mindMr Walters (Lead)Dir. Oliver MacMahon
2008BoundlessGarry (Support)Boundless Films
Dir. Stephen Kanaris
2008Dear DiaryArthur (Lead Role)Kane Christopher Entertainment
Dir. Kane Christopher
2007Spike UpSteve (Lead )KOJO Pictures
Dir. Anthony Maras
2007The Rose of BazizThe Great Whiz (Lead)In the Frame Productions
Dir. Aden Young
2006HeroDrunk Man VoiceoverHilton Media
Dir. Adrian Van de Velde
2006Mirror MirrorJoe/Jana (Lead )Wintertime Films - Ironlung Productions
Dir. John Winter
2004Boys Own StoryUncle Charlie (Support)Hilton Media
Dir. Michael Petroni
2003Old BoyMr Knoffler (Lead )Richard Stevenson Films
Dir. Richard Stevenson
2002Level 15Phillip Greenfield (Lead )Pagan Films
Dir. Sally-Anne Kerr
1999Surburban MaskBert (Lead )Australian Film Television & Radio School
Dir. Cate Shortland
1996FreestyleD.S Grieve (Lead )Australian Film Television & Radio School
Dir. David Lowe
1995SwerveBusinessman (Lead )Liberty Productions
Dir. Marcus Gale
1994R & RGerry (Lead )Australian Film Television & Radio School
Dir. Marcella Paolacci

Feature Film.

2018The Very Excellent Mr DundeeBarneyClock Sounds Productions
Dir. Dean Murphy
2017OccupationTown MayorQuirky Man Productions Pty Ltd
Dir. Luke Sparke
2016Beast No MoreGusDesert Hotel Films
Dir. Aaron Warwick
2015Manny LewisLyleBeyond Screen Production
Dir. Anthony Mir
2012Mystery RoadMick (Support Role)Dir. Ivan Sen
2011SwerveGood SamaritanDuo Art Productions
Dir. Craig Lahiff
2010A Heartbeat AwayGeorge (Major Support)Heartbeat Productions Pty Ltd
Dir. Gale Edwards
2010SwerveThe Good Samaritan (Support)Swerve Productions/Duo Art
Dir. Craig Lahiff
2009The Chronicles of Narnia - The Voyage of The Dawn TreaderChief Dufflepud (Support Role)Dragons Prow Productions
Dir. Michael Apted
2008Charlie and BootsRoly (Major Support Role)Instinct Entertainment
Dir. Dean Murphy
2007Valentine's DayKevin Flynn (Support )December Films
Dir. Peter Duncan
2006$9.99Marcus Portman/Policeman (Support )Sherman Pictures
Dir. Tatia Rosenthal
2006Unfinished SkyRoyce (Support )New Holland Productions
Dir. Peter Duncan
2005AquamarineGrandpa Bob (Support )Aquafilms
Dir. Elizabeth Allen
2005Razzle Dazzle: A Journey into DanceArthur Rudd (Support )Wild Eddie Films
Dir. Darren Ashton
2005The BetGeorge (Support )Gerrycan Productions
Dir. Mark Lee
2003Strange BedfellowsFred Coulson (Support )Instinct Entertainment
Dir. Dean Murphy
2003ThunderstruckTiny (Support)Eddie Wong Films
Dir. Darren Ashton
2001Black & WhiteDet Sgt Turner (Support )Scala Productions
Dir. Craig Lahiff
2000Rabbit Proof FencePolice Inspector (Support )Jabal Films
Dir. Phillip Noyce
1999The DishMayor Robert 'Bob' McIntyre (Support)Working Dog
Dir. Rob Sitch
1999The Magic Pudding (Animated)Voice of Norm (Support )Energee Entertainment
Dir. Karl Zwicky
1998Erskineville KingsTicket Officer (Support)Underground Films
Dir. Alan White
1998PassionJohn Perring Jnr (Support )Beyond Films
Dir. Peter Duncan
1998Siam SunsetBill Leach (Support )Southern Star Productions
Dir. John Polson
1997A Little Bit of SoulJudge (Support )Faust Films
Dir. Peter Duncan
1996Children of the RevolutionPolice Sergeant (Support)Rev Kids
Dir. Peter Duncan
1996Doing Time for Patsy ClineDad (Support )Oilrag Productions
Dir. Chris Kennedy
1996Thank God He Met LizzieRon (Support)Stamen Films
Dir. Cherie Nowlan
1993Dallas DollDave Harry (Support)Dallas Doll Productions
Dir. Ann Turner
1993GinoVito (Support )Filmside Productions
Dir. Jackie McKimmie
1993The Roly Poly ManSidebottom (Support )Rough Nut Productions
Dir. Bill Young
1991Old ScoresFather Frank O'Riordan (Support )South Pacific Pictures
Dir. Alan Clayton
1989Zilch!Gary Hyde (Lead )Zee Films
Dir. Richard Riddiford
1985Came A Hot FridayDarkie Benson (Support )Mirage Films
Dir. Ian Mune
1984Other HalvesHarry Daniels (Support )New Zealand Film Commission
Dir. John Laing
1983StrataKeith (Support)Phase Three Films
Dir. Geoff Steven
1982Savage IslandsSlave Auctioneer (Support )Phillips Whitehouse Productions
Dir. Ferdinand Fairfax
1981Bad BloodAlan Fulton (Support )Southern Pictures
Dir. Mike Newell
1981The ScarecrowMr Potroz (Support )Oasis Films
Dir. Sam Pillsbury
1980Beyond Reasonable DoubtCourt Clerk (Support )Endeavour Productions
Dir. John Laing

Film.

2009Benefit Sam's Dad (Major Support)Australian Film
Dir. Jakub Jacob

Television.

2018Jack Irish - Series 2Harry Strang (Core)Easy Tiger
2018Rake - Series 5Senate President (Recurring)Easy Tiger
2017Australian Turf Club promotional docoHimself
2017Fox Sports - Friday Night Football introsHimselfFox TV
2017House of BondDoozer HughesDir. Mark Joffe
2017Sisters Series 1Ron (Core cast)Dir. Emma Freeman
2016A-League Friday Night Football introductionsHimself
2016Blue Water EmpireJohn McLeanLonestar Company
Dir. Steven McGregor
2016BondDoozer HughesChanel 9
Dir. Mark Joffe
2016Dog SquadronRex (voice)Dir. Toby Morris
2016House HusbandsBernie (Major Guest Role)Playmaker Media
Dir. Grant Brown
2016League Friday Night Football IntroductionsHimselfFox Sports
2016Pike River (Docudrama)Peter WhittallScreentime
Dir. Rupert McKenzie
2016The SistersRon Karibas (Recurring guest)Shine Productions
Dir. Emma Freeman
2015Here Come The Habibs!AlanJungle FTV
Dir. Darren Ashton
2015Jack IrishHarry Strang (Series Regular)Essential Media
Dir. Kieran Darcy-Smith, Daniel Nettheim, Mark Joffe
2015Rake Series 4JudgeEssential Media and Entertainment
Dir. Rowan Woods
2014In Your Dreams Series 2Magistrate Southern Star Entertainment
Dir. Ralph Strasser
2014It's a Date (Series 2)Graham (Major Support)Princess Pictures
Dir. Peter Helliar
2013Agent Anna (Series 2)Clinton Walker (Main Role)Great Southern Film & Television
2013Jack Irish: Dead PointHarry StrangEssential Media and Entertainment
Dir. Jeffrey Walker
2013Rake (Series 3)Judge Jordan (Support)Essential Media and Entertainment
Dir. Kate Dennis
2013The Elegant Gentleman's Guide to Knife ThrowingTennis Coach in Comedy SkitJungleboys
Dir. Al Morrow
2013WonderlandPeter Varvaris (Recurring Role)Fremantle Media for Channel 10
2012Agent AnnaClint (Major Recurring Guest)Great Southern Film & Television
Dir. Vanessa Alexander & Peter Salmon
2012Agent AnnaClint (Major Guest )Great Southern Film & Television
Dir. Vanessa Alexander & Peter Salmon
2012Cliffy (Telemovie)Wally (Co-lead)Clock End Films
Dir. Dean Murphy
2012Jack Irish - Bad DebtsHarry StrangEssential Media & Entertainment
2012Micro Nation-Comedy SeriesNarratorFreehand Productions
Dir. Andrew Garrick
2011Hounds David Carrington (Guest)The Down Low Concept Limited
2011Jack Irish-Bad Debts (Telemovie)Harry StrangEssential Media & Entertainment Ltd
Dir. Jeffrey Walker
2011Jack Irish-Black Tide (Telemovie)Harry StrangEssential Media & Entertainment Ltd
Dir. Jeffrey Walker
201030 Years of OriginNarrator _ TV Documentry and DVDChannel 9 Wide World of Sports
2010Back to Work NarratorTV Doco series for Renegade Films and SBS TV
Dir. Ben Ericksen
2010Cops Lac Series 1Senior Sgt Graeme Sinclair (Recurring regular)Channel 9
Dir. Various
2010Home CookedCelebrity Guest on Cooking ShowChannel 9
2010House Of Food Obsessives - Documentary Series for SBS TelevisionNarratorRenegade Films
Dir. Ben Eriksen
2010Rake Series 1 & 2Judge Jordan (Support Role)Essential Media & Entertainment
Dir. Peter Duncan
2010Under SuspicionPresenter & NarratorSeven Network (Operations) Ltd
Dir. Brad Cone
2009Last Chance SaloonNarratorRenegade Films
2008All SaintsDarrell Hornby (Regular Recurring)Seven Network Operations
Dir. Cherie Nowlan
2008Chandon PicturesCelebrant (Regular Recurring)Shadowfax TV
Dir. Rob Carlton
2008Out Of The BlueMr HoltBBC/Southern Star
Dir. Scott Hartford Davis
2008Underbelly Series 2Robert Trimbole (Aussie Bob) (Pivotal Lead Role)Screentime/Channel 9
2008Valentine's DayKevin FlynnDir. Peter Duncan
2007Courting With JusticeLeonard Searle (Lead )Taylor Media
Dir. Deborah Carmody
2007Jackie JackieMr Chuck (Lead )SBS Independent
Dir. Adrian Wills
2007Packed to the RaftersRon Barrett (Regular Recurring )Channel 7
2007Packed to the RaftersRon Barrett (Lead/Core)Dir. Chris Martin-Jones
2006Thank God Youre HereGuest EnsembleWorking Dog
Dir. Rob Sitch
2005HeadlandCol (Regular Recurring )Seven Network
2005Two TwistedBarberDir. Various
2005Two Twisted (Telefeature)Barber (Lead )Von Stauffenberg's Stamp
Dir. Glendon Ivin
2004A Very Barry Christmas (Animated Telefeature)Barry Buckley (Lead )Cuppa Coffee Studios/Canada
Dir. Andrew Horne
2004All Saints Series 7Murray Blackwood (Regular Recurring )Seven Network
2004Hell Has Harbour Views (Telefeature)Kevin Fields (Support)Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Dir. Peter Duncan
2004Small Claims: White Wedding (Telefeature)Ron Duffy (Lead/Core)R B Films
Dir. Cherie Nowlan
2004The Secret Life of UsFrank (Guest Role)Southern Star Productions
Dir. Daniel Nettheim
2003Skin & Bone (Telefeature)Tupper (Lead Role)ScreenWorks
Dir. Chris Bailey
2002Always Greener Series 2Eddie McGill (Regular Recurring)Seven Network
2002Bad Cop, Bad CopAssistant Commissioner 'Pud' Tugwell (Lead/Core )Southern Star Productions
Dir. David Caesar & Cate Shortland
2002Don't Blame MePrincipal (Regular Recurring)Southern Star Productions
2002Fat Cow MotelBill Butler (Regular Recurring)Hoodlum Entertainment
Dir. Daniel Nettheim
2002The Strip Series 2Doug Collins (Regular Recurring)Gibson Group
Dir. Danny Mulheron, John Reid & Peter Burger
2001BackBernerVarious IntervieweesCrackerjack Productions
Dir. Mark Fennessy
2001Blue HeelersSenior Constable Ian GossDir. Various
2001Blue Heelers Series 8 - 12Senior Constable Ian Goss (Regular Recurring)
2001Dossa & JoeCharlie (Lead/Core)Granada Productions
Dir. Caroline Aherne
2000Australians at WarVarious CharactersBeyond Productions
Dir. Geoff Burton
2000When Good Ghouls Go Bad (Telefeature)Mayor Churney (Support )Moore Park Productions
Dir. Patrick Read Johnson
1999Dog's Head BayFranco Poreini (Regular Recurring)Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Dir. Simon Phillips
1998All Saints Series 1Barry Croft (Guest)Seven Network
Dir. Aarne Neeme
1998Murder Call Series 2Harry PoldingSouthern Star Productions
Dir. Geoffrey Cawthorn
1998Wildside Series 1Kennedy (Guest )Gannon Jenkins Television Production
Dir. Andrew Prowse
1997Big SkyBob the Bookie (Guest)Southern Star Xanadu
Dir. Viktor Ritelis
1997Water Rats Series 2StanQuicksilver Productions
Dir. Chris Martin-Jones
1996Home & AwayJohn Clinton (Regular Recurring)Seven Network
1996Pacific DriveReg Bentley (Regular Recurring)Village Roadshow Pictures
1995Cover StoryDet Inspector ClarkGibson Group
Dir. John Laing
1995Mission Top SecretBurke (Regular Recurring)Grundy Television
Dir. Howard Rubie
1993A Country PracticeVariousJNP Films
1993My Two WivesTomGary Reilly Productions
Dir. Sally Brady
1993Over The HillShort Bob (Lead/Core)Gary Reilly Productions
Dir. Leigh Spence & Tony Orsica
1993Time Trax Series 1Mr MillerLorimar Television
Dir. Chris Thompson
1992GPPatientRoadshow Coote & Carroll
1992Hey DadDr MacleanGary Reilly Productions
Dir. Sally Brady
1992MinderDavisEuston Films
Dir. Roger Bamford
1991GotchaFish Shop Owner (Support )SBS Television
Dir. Howard Robie
1991Hampton CourtMr Colloudos (Lead/Core)Gary Reilly Productions
Dir. Sally Brady
1990English at WorkFranco (Pivotal Lead )SBS Television
Dir. Sarah Hourez
1990Indelible Evidence 'The Final Payment & Voice Of Extortion'Con-man/ExtortionistABC TV Science & Talks
Dir. David Evans
1990Police RescueMyerSouthern Star Xanadu
Dir. Mike Smith
1990Raider of the South SeasTed Grundy (Lead/ Core)South Pacific Pictures
Dir. Chris Bailey
1989Australia's Most WantedService Station OwnerGrundy Television
Dir. Bill Hughes
1989E StreetDet Sgt Haddock (Regular Recurring)Westside Television Production
1989Rafferty's RulesReg MarkhamSeven Network
Dir. Kevin Dobson
1987Erebus: The Aftermath (Telefeature)Gordon Vette (Support )Television New Zealand
Dir. Peter Sharp
1987PortersHarry (Lead/Core )Television New Zealand
Dir. Noam Pitlik
1985Heart of the High CountryCoal MinerZenith Entertainment
Dir. Sam Pillsbury
1985Terry & the GunrunnersCaptain (Guest)Finlayson Hill Productions
Dir. Chris Bailey
1984Children of the Dog Star (Miniseries)Uncle Donald (Lead )Thames Television
Dir. Chris Bailey
1984Country GPDuncan Donald (Guest )Television New Zealand
Dir. Janice Finn
1984Gliding OnPerce (Lead/Core)Television New Zealand
Dir. Tony Holden
1983Inside StraightGeorge McClean (Pivotal Lead)Television New Zealand
Dir. Tony Isaac, Tony Wilson, John Reid & John Laing
1983Iris (Telefeature)John Wilkinson (Support Role)Endeavour Films
Dir. Tony Issac
1983The PrincipalDeputy Principal (Lead Role)Television New Zealand
Dir. Ginette McDonald
1982Both Sides of the FenceShelenkov (Guest)Television New Zealand
Dir. Wayne Tourell
1982Press for ServiceThurston (Lead/Core)Television New Zealand
Dir. Ginette McDonald & Simon Martin
1982The All NighterAntonio (Guest )Television New Zealand
Dir. Tony Holden
1981The Sea UrchinsSharkey (Regular Recurring)Television New Zealand
Dir. Mark du Friest
1981Under the MountainWilberforce (Regular Recurring)Television New Zealand
Dir. Chris Bailey
1980Mortimer's PatchRon Bailey (Guest)Television New Zealand
Dir. Mike Smith
1976Rugby BurnsGeoff (Lead)Television New Zealand
Dir. Brian McDuffy
1976The Park Terrace MurdersPriestTelevision New Zealand
Dir. Brian McDuffy

Theatre.

2009Reuben GutherieRayCompany B Belvoir
Dir. Wayne Blair
2007SaltOlder JackDir. Kriv Stenders
2006MaralingaRic Johnstone/Bob SmithPaul Brown
Dir. Wesley Enoch
2006The InvestigationKaduk/BreitweiserQ Theatre Company
Dir. David Hollywood
2006United States of NothingChipWilberforce Productions
Dir. Stephen Sewell
2004Run Rabbit RunGeorge PigginsCompany B, Belvoir Street Theatre, Sydney
Dir. Kate Gaul
2001CloudstreetSam PicklesCompany B, Belvoir Street Theatre - International Tour
Dir. Neil Armfield
2000ArtMarcAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Simon Prast
1999Foreskin's LamentTupperAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Paul Minifie
1999ScamKevinChristine Dunstan Productions - Perth Tour
Dir. Babs MacMillan
1998Chilling & Killing My Annabel LeeMr KiltyGriffin Theatre Company
Dir. Aidan Fennessey
1997After PlayMan in CafeMarian Street Theatre, Sydney
Dir. Tony Sheldon
1997Death Defying ActsVariousMarian Street Theatre, Sydney
Dir. John Krummel
1997Life Goes OnRonMargaret Hall Productions
Dir. Kate Gaul
1996The CaseBramwell TopStables Theatre, Sydney
Dir. Michael Wren
1994Tales of Dark KnittingAll of the MenCompany B, Belvoir Street Theatre, Sydney
Dir. Bill Young
1993MacquarieSamuel MarsdenHyde Park Barracks
Dir. Alex Buzo
1992Man of the MomentRuyEnsemble Theatre, Sydney
Dir. Sandra Bates
1992Other People's MoneyLawrence GarfinkleEnsemble Theatre, Sydney
Dir. Sandra Bates
1992The DealTommy O'HaraEnsemble Theatre, Sydney
Dir. Joseph Uchitel
1991Boys Next DoorMr KemplerEnsemble Theatre, Sydney
Dir. Sandra Bates
1990The Sex FiendPolicemanIron Cove Theatre, Sydney
Dir. Stephanie Rigold
1987Bed FellowsHusbandProspero Productions, Auckland
Dir. Ken Blackburn
1987Foreskin's LamentTupperMichael Edgley National Tour
Dir. Ian Mune
1986Brief ChroniclesVariousProspero Productions, Auckland
Dir. Ken Blackburn
1985Foreskin's LamentTupperHis Majesty's Theatre, Auckland
Dir. Danny Vendramini
1984Glide TimeWallyBSB Productions, Wellington
Dir. Tony Holden
1984The Real ThingMaxCirca Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Chris Hampson
1983Armageddon RevistedSir Doug DiggieMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Simon Phillips
1983ShurikenPomDownstage Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Phil Mann
1982AmadeusCookMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Simon Phillips
1982Foreskin's LamentTupperMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Steve Agnew & Jonathan Hardy
1982Once on Chunuk BairColonel ConnollyMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Ian Mune
1982Setting the TableManMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Aileen O'Sullivan
1982She Stoops to ConquerMr HardcastleMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Simon Phillips
1982The MatchmakerMalachi StackMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Jonathan Hardy
1981An Enemy of the PeopleHorstadMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Ian Mune
1981Glide TimeJimMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Steve Agnew
1981Middle Age SpreadColinMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Karl Bradley
1981OliverDr GrimwigMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Simon Phillips
1981Prisoners of Mother EnglandStanMercury Theatre Company
Dir. Simon Phillips
1980BentUncle FreddieTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Minifie
1980Foreskin's LamentTupperTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill & Raymond Hawthone
1980HamletGhost/Player/King/GravediggerTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1980MetamorphosisMr SamsaTheatre Corporate - Centrepoint Theatre, Palmerston North
Dir. Paul Minifie
1980Murder in the CathedralKnightTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1980The Nobodies from NowhereThe StorytellerTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Minifie
1979A Christmas CarolDickens/ScroogeTheatre Corporate
Dir. Jennifer Dalziel
1979A Doll's HouseDr RankTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1979Design for LivingErnestTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Minifie
1979KabaretSolitaireTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Minifie
1979Krapp's Last TapeKrappTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1979MetamorphosisChief ClerkTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Minifie
1979Pip's Magic Circus of ClownsBagsTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Minifie
1979Schweyk in the Second World WarBalounTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Minifie
1979Spring AwakeningJudge GoborTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1979Summer of the Seventeenth DollBarneyTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Minifie
1979The SeagullShamreyevTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1979The Songs of Johnny MuscleThe JudgeTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Minifie
1979Twelfth NightFesteTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1978A Unicorn for ChristmasDragonTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1978East StreetHugh HamiltonTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1978King LearKentTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1978Not IAuditorTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1978PygmalionColonel PickeringTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1978Richard IIIVariousTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1978Sweeney ToodColonel JeffreyTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1978The CaretakerDaviesTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1978The Irish ArgumentVariousTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1978The Plough & The StarsLangdon/Corporal StoddardTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1978Under MilkwoodVariousTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977HamletHoratio/PoloniusTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977Happy DaysWillieTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roy Patrick
1977King LearFool/GloucesterTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977Measure for MeasureEscalusTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977PygmalionDoolittleTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977Seven Ages of ManVariousTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977The Bloomsbury SetNarratorTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977The Cherry OrchardPishchikTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977The FantastiksHenryTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977The Merchant of VeniceShylockTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1977The Mountain & the GameVariousTheatre Corporate
Dir. John Givins
1977The Seventh SealJonsTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roy Patrick
1976A Christmas CarolGhost of Christmas PastTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1976The Lower DepthsLukaTheatre Corporate
Dir. Bernd Benthaak
1976The MotherVariousTheatre Corporate
Dir. Lois Delatour
1976The PassionDiscipleTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne

Voice.

1981Landmarks - DocumentaryNarratorTelevision New Zealand