Jennifer Ward-Lealand

Profile

Location

Auckland, New Zealand

Height

180 cm

Age Range

45–61

Ethnicity

NZ/European

Career Highlights

Appointment as an Officer of The New Zealand Order of Merit 2007 (ONZM)-Services to the Theatre & the Community
New Zealand Screen Awards Finalist-Best performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role-Fracture 2005
Metro Readers Poll Winner-Best New Zealand Actress 2005
Best Actress Award for Dorothea in Desperate Remedies International Festival of Fantasy Film (Sitges,Spain) 1993
Guild of Film

Dirty Laundry (TVD)
Fithy Production Ltd
Role: Donna Riley Director: Danny Mulheron & others TBC

Terry Teo (TVD)
Semi-Professional Pictures Ltd
Role: Barbara Bertinelli Director: Gerard Johnstone

Brel (Theatre)
Silo Theatre
Role: Singer Director: Michael Hurst

Awards.

2014Best of The Box Nominee - "Wanda" in Auckland Daze
2014Recipient of NZ Film Commission Professional Development Award
2007Appointment as an Officer of The New Zealand Order of Merit (ONZM)-Services to Theatre & the Community
2006Capital Times - Most Outstanding Performer for Falling in Love Again
2005Metro Readers Poll Winner-Best New Zealand Actress
2005New Zealand Screen Awards Finalist-Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role-Fracture
1998New Zealand Entertainment Awards - Winner - Best Theatrical Performance
1993Best Actress Award for Dorothea in Desperate Remedies-International Festival of Fantasy Film (Sitges,Spain)
1993NZ Film and Television Awards Finalist - Best Female Dramatic Performance (Film)-The Footstep Man
1992New Zealand Entertainment Awards - Winner -Rising Star Award
1987Guild of Film & Television Arts Awards Winner-Best Actress-Danny & Raewyn
1987Manawatu Evening Standard Awards - Best Actress - Winner - Breaking the Silence

Feature Film.

2017VermillionDarcy (Lead)Dir. Dorthe Scheffmann
2002FractureUlla PeetKahukura Productions
Dir. Larry Parr
1998I'll Make You HappyMelAmple Films
Dir. Athina Tsoulis
1997The UglyEvelynEssential Films
Dir. Scott Reynolds
1993Heavenly CreaturesActing Coach to Melanie LynskyWingnut Films
1992Desperate RemediesDorothea BrookJames Wallace Productions
Dir. Peter Wells & Stuart Main
1991The Footstep ManMireille/SarahJohn Maynard Productions
Dir. Leon Narby
1985Dangerous OrphansTeresa CostelloCinepro
Dir. John Laing

Short Film.

1999The Painted LadyMotherSecond Cine
Dir. Belinda Schmid
1996The ProposalFrancesSouth Pacific Pictures
Dir. Simon Bennett
1995The BarWomanThis Is It Productions
Dir. Dorthe Scheffman
1994I'm So Lonesome I Could CryJaneFrame Up Films
Dir. Michael Hurst
1993A Game With No RulesLaurenZee Films
Dir. Scott Reynolds
1990Linda's Body LindaFront Lawn Films
Dir. Harry Sinclair & Don McGlashan
1985Danny & RaewynRaewynHibiscus Films
Dir. Gregor Nicholas

Television.

2017Funny GirlsDiva
2016Dirty LaundryDonna Riley (Core Cast)Fithy Production Ltd
Dir. Danny Mulheron & others TBC
2015Re-ThinkPanelistFaultline Films
2014High Road Season 2 Camilla (Guest)Tomorrowland Sound & Vision
Dir. Justin Harwood
2014Native AffairsProfiled
2014Terry TeoBarbara BertinelliSemi-Professional Pictures Ltd
Dir. Gerard Johnstone
2013Auckland DazeWandaBrown Sugar Apple Grunt Productions
2013Sunny SkiesPennyDir. Mike Smith
2013The Almighty Johnsons Series 3KarenSouth Pacific Pictures
2012Buzzy Bee and FriendsDorable Duck (Core Cast Voice)Lion Rock Productions Limited
2012Sunny SkiesPenny (Guest)Subtext Ltd
Dir. Mike Smith
2012The Good Word Series 4Panelist (Regular Recurring)3rd Party Productions
2011Artsville-'Bill Sevesi's Dream'IntervieweeDir. Ly Ying
2011Auckland Daze Wanda (Major Recurring Guest)Brown Sugar Apple Grunt Productions Ltd
Dir. Kiel McNaughton
2011Auckland Daze Season 1 & 2Wanda (Major Recurring Guest)Brown Sugar Apple Grunt Productions
Dir. Kiel McNaugton
2011The Good Word Series 3Panelist (Regular Recurring)3rd Party Productions
2010Reel Late With KateFilm Reviewer (Guest)Rogue Productions
2010The Good Word Debate '10Debater3rd Party Productions
2010The Good Word Series 2Panelist (Regular Recurring)3rd Party Productions
2009Jaquie Brown Diaries - "Brown's Bush" Part 1&2Louise Bouchet (Guest)Young, Gifted and Brown LTD
2009The Good Word Series 1Panelist (Guest)3rd Party Productions
2009The Montana World of Wearable Arts AwardsAward Show HostMINC Media Inc
2005Interrogation - 'True Confessions'Gail Abbott (Guest)South Pacific Pictures
Dir. Murray Keane
2003Christmas in the ParkGuest ArtistTV3
2001Love MusselDoctorFrame Up Films
Dir. Michael Hurst
1999Duggan - "A Shadow of Doubt" Part 1&2Joanne (Regular Recurring)Gibson Group
Dir. Yvonne McKay
1999Xena: Warrior Princess - "The Play's the Thing"Zehra (Guest)Pacific Renaissance Pictures/USA
Dir. Chris Graves
1998Pale BlueJulieJohn Swimmer Productions
1997Christmas In the ParkGuest ArtistTV3
1997Pete & PioGuest ArtistIsambard
1997Xena: Warrior Princess - "The Deliverer"Boadicea (Guest)Pacific Renaissance Pictures/USA
Dir. Oley Sassone
1996Shortland StreetIsobel Kearney (Regular Recurring)South Pacific Pictures
1995Hercules: The Legendary Journeys - "All that Glitters"Voluptua (Guest)Pacific Renaissance Pictures/USA
Dir. Garth Maxwell
1995Letter To Blanchy Series 2 & 3Jane (Regular Recurring)Isambard Productions
1994Body & SoulProfileTVNZ
1994Christmas In The ParkGuest ArtistTV3
199320/20ProfileTV3
1993Full Frontal Series 1- 4Core Cast Role (Lead/Core)Artist Services - Australia
1992Open Home Series 1PresenterTVNZ
1990For The Love of MikeBetty Sue (Guest)Comedia Productions
Dir. Tony Holden
1990The Billy T James Show - "No Brain, No Pain"Raewyn (Guest)Isambard
Dir. Aileen O'Sullivan
1987Kaleidescope - Lee Grant SpecialPresenter (Guest)TVNZ
1985Seekers Series 1Nardia (Lead/Core)TVNZ
1978Close to HomeJan (Regular Recurring)TVNZ
1972Gone Up North For A WhileChildNZ National Film Unit
Dir. Paul Maunder

Presenter.

2015Panelist on 'Mental Wellness in the Performing Arts'PANNZ Arts Market
2013NZ Architect AwardsMC
2009Montana World of Wearable Arts AwardsMC
2007Professional Development Session - NZ Dietician AssociationGuest SpeakerAuckland Branch
2007Rotary ClubGuest Speaker
2007RSC's King LearHostRoyal Shakespeare Company
2007RSC's The SeagullHostRoyal Shakespeare Comany
2007ShowstoppersGuest ArtistAuckland Philharmonia Orchestra
2005Official Xena ConventionCelebrity Guest and Caberet PerformerBurbank, Calafornia USA

Theatre.

2018Falling in Love Again - NZ & AUSMarlene DietrichCentury Theatre
2018Here Lies LoveSilo Theatre
Dir. Sophie Roberts
2015LysistrataKalonikeAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Michael Hurst
2015My Name is Gary CooperConnie WhiteFCC, at TAPAC
Dir. Victor Rodger
2015One Night StandJudgeThe Basement
2015RupertVariousAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Colin McColl
2015The Book of EverythingAuntie PieSilo Theatre/Auckland Arts Festival
Dir. Sophie Roberts
2014BrelSinger Silo Theatre
Dir. Michael Hurst
2014Hauraki Horror Dame Kiri Te Kanawa The Basement
2014LuncheonElsa LanchesterI'd Like to Thank Productions
Dir. Katie Wolfe
2014Rita and DouglasRita AngusArmstrong Creative
Dir. Conrad Newport
2014Stutter and ScreamVivian JohnsonTAPAC/Q Theatre Vault
Dir. Gary Henderson
2013A Basement Christmas Carol Helen Clarke The Basement
Dir. Sophie Roberts
2013Between the Sheets The Large Group/Royale Productions at The Basement
Dir. Sophie Roberts
2013Love, Loss, and What I WorePerformerby Nora Ephron & Delia Ephron
Dir. Lara Macgregor
2013The Apology ElizabethSilo Theatre
Dir. Alison Quigan
2013The HereticDianne CassellAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Alison Quigan
2013White Rabbit, Red RabbitSilo Theatre
Dir. Nassim Soleimanpour
20128Sandy StierLove, Blood and Rhetoric Productions
Dir. Stacie Stetson
2012BrelSingerSilo Theatre
Dir. Michael Hurst
2012Checkout-The Musical Diane FritataAuckland Theatre Company (playreading)
Dir. Simon Coleman and Jason Te Mete
2012CopenhagenMargrethe BohrNorthern Lights Theatre Company
Dir. Alex Bonham
2012FixGraceAuckland Playwrights Collective (playreading)
Dir. Scott Wills
2012ProtectionClaudeSilo Theatre (playreading)
Dir. Shane Bosher
2012Rita and DouglasRita AngusArmstrong Creative, Otago Festival of the Arts
Dir. Conrad Newport
2012The Agony and the Ecstasy of Steve JobsPerformerSilo Theatre fundraiser
Dir. Shane Bosher
2012The Smallest Universe in the WorldAndreaAuckland Theatre Company (playreading)
Dir. Simon Bennett
2011Poor BoyVivAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
2011Rita and DouglasRita AngusArmstrong Creative
Dir. Conrad Newport
2011Six Degrees of Separation Ouisa KittredgePlayreading - Auckland Writers & Readers Festival/Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Colin McColl
2010August: Osage CountyBarbaraAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Colin McColl
2010Le SudDominique Le BonsAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
2010That FaceMarthaSilo Theatre
Dir. Shane Bosher
2010ToysBarbieRoyale Productions
Dir. Cameron Rhodes/Toby Leach
2009CreditorsTeklaFord Transit Productions
Dir. Paul Gittins, Michael Hurst
2009Ghost TrainKayePlayreading - Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Catherine Downes
2009Oliver!Mrs. Sowerberry/ Mrs. BedwinAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
2009PassagesRebeccaWorkshop - STAMP Double Shot
Dir. Lauren Jackson
2008Le SudDominique Le BonsSemi-Staged Reading - Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
2008The Look of Love, Evocative/ProvocativeCabaret ShowDownstage Theatre
2008The Threepenny OperaJenny DiverSilo Theatre/The Large Group
Dir. Michael Hurst
2007Advance In OrderMrs WilliamsPlayreading - Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Cameron Rhodes
2007DecadanceHelen & SybilLicentious Productions
Dir. Paul Gittins
2007Falling in Love AgainMarlene DietrichDownstage Theatre
2007Mike and VirginiaDanielleSemi staged playreading - Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Peter Elliot
2007My Name is Gary CooperConnie WhiteAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Roy Ward
2006Berlin - Cabaret of DesireSabine Leutenegger (Cabaret Show)Silo Theatre
Dir. John Verryt
2006Mike And VirginiaDaniellePlayreading - Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Roy Ward
2006Twelfth NightOlivia Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Michael Hurst
2005Falling In Love AgainCabaret ShowDownstage Theatre, Expressions Theatre, James Hay Theatre, Fuel Fest, Arts FestTaupo, Nelson, Tauranga, Wellington, Hamilton
2005Sex With Strangers - Second EditionRachelColin Mitchell Production
Dir. Colin Mitchell
2005The Goat, or Who is Sylvia?StevieSilo Theatre
Dir. Oliver Driver
2004The BachSallyAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Sarah Peirse
2004The Big Picture GabrielleAuckland Theatre Company (playreading)
Dir. Fiona Samuel
2004The Talented Mr RipleyAunt Dottie/Emily GreenleafAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Oliver Driver
2003MarleneMarlenePotent Pause Productions
Dir. Ilona Rodgers
2003The BachSallySemi-Staged Reading - Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Danny Mulheron
2003The GraduateMrs BraddockAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Simon Prast
2003The Love of HumankindAnniePlayreading - Auckland Theatre Company
Dir. Danny Mulheron
2002Old TimesAnnaPotent Pause Productions
Dir. Paul Gittins
2000Into The WoodsThe WitchAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1998The Herbal BedSusanna HallAuckland Theatre Company
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1996AssassinsSara Jane Moore/Emma GoldmanWatershed Theatre
Dir. Simon Bennett
1995The New Rocky Horror Show - NZ National TourJanetPaul Dainty/Stetson Productions
Dir. Nigel Triffitt
1993Tell Me on a SundayGirlAuckland Philharmonial Orchestra
Dir. Cath Cardiff
1992CabaretSally BowlesWatershed Theatre
Dir. Michael Hurst
1992Side By Side By SondheimSinger/ActorWellington Music Theatre
Dir. Ingrid Prossor
1992Twelfth NightViolaAdelaide International Festival of the Arts
Dir. Glen Elston
1991FolliesPhyllis Rodgers-StoneBaycourt Theatre
Dir. Bob Addisson
1991M ButterflyRenee/Girl In Magazine/Woman at PartyMercury Theatre
Dir. Paul Minifie
1991The Sex FiendEileenMercury Theatre
Dir. Chris Scheil
1991Via SatelliteLynMercury Theatre
Dir. Paul Gittins
1990A Slice of Saturday Night Bridget Mercury Theatre
Dir. Paul Minifie
1990CarouselCarrie PipperidgeMercury Theatre
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1990The Threepenny OperaPolly PeachumInside Out Theatre
Dir. Michael Hurst
1990This Joint Is Jumpin'Singer/ActorMercury Theatre
Dir. Cath Cardiff
1989A Marvellous PartySinger/ActorThe Gods, Mercury Upstairs
Dir. Paul Minifie
1989The One That Got AwayGlendaThe Front Lawn. NZ National Tour, Edinburgh Fringe Fest, New York, London, Melbourne Comedy Fest, Philadelphia, Minneapolis.
Dir. Don MCGlashan, Harry Sinclair, Jennifer Ward-Lealand
1988NanaNanaMercury Theatre
Dir. Paul Minifie
1988Rodgers & HartSinger/ActorMercury Theatre
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1988South PacificLt. Genevieve MarshallMercury Theatre
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1988The Irving Berlin ShowSinger/ActorThe Gods, Mercury Upstairs
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1988The Three MusketeersLady-In-WaitingMercury Theatre
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1988The Threepenny OperaPolly PeachamDownstage Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Colin McColl
1988YermaYoung GirlThe Gods, Mercury Upstairs
Dir. Lee Grant
1987Breaking The SilenceEugeniaCentrepoint Theatre, Palmerston North
Dir. Alison Quigan
1987Side by Side by SondheimSinger/ActorCentrepoint Theatre, Palmerston North
Dir. Alison Quigan
1987StripLaviniaCentrepoint Theatre, Palmerston North
Dir. Ellie Smith
1987The Real ThingCharlotteCentrepoint Theatre, Palmerston North
Dir. Alison Quigan
1986Absurd Person SingularEvaTheatre Corporate
Dir. Murray Lynch
1986As IsLily Theatre Corporate
Dir. Murray Lynch
1986Hedda GablerHeddaTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Sonne
1986MacbethFirst WitchTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1986Pass it onNellTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1986StretchmarksSinger/ActorTheatre Corporate
Dir. Stephanie Smith
1986The Threepenny OperaMollTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1986The Trojan WomenHelen of TroyPublic Works Performing Arts Collective
Dir. Sarah Peirse/Michael Hurst
1985Agnes of GodAgnesMercury Theatre
Dir. Sarah Peirse
1985CatastropheVariousTheatre Corporate
Dir. Paul Gittins
1985Trafford TanziPlatinum SueTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1984A Winter's TaleEmelia/MopsaTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1984Amphigouri AllegrettoVariousTheatre Corporate
Dir. Gillian Sutton
1984CabaretKit Kat GirlTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1984IctusZeroTheatre Corporate
Dir. Michael Hurst
1984The ClownsPipTheatre Corporate
1984Top GirlsAngie/Pope JoanTheatre Corporate
Dir. Sarah Peirse
1983A Street Called StraightDance Hall DollTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1983King LearReganTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1983Maori MythsVariousTheatre Corporate Community Theatre Co
Dir. Roger McGill
1983Rip TideThe DaughterTheatre Corporate
Dir. Harry Sinclair & Michael Hurst
1983StartersTheatre Corporate Community Theatre Co
Dir. Roger McGill
1983Story TheatreTheatre Corporate Community Theatre Co
Dir. Roger McGill
1983The Lady From The SeaBoletteTheatre Corporate
Dir. Raymond Hawthorne
1983The Threepenny OperaMollTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1983The TrialLeniTheatre Corporate
Dir. Roger McGill
1981Coming through the RyeVariousThe Town & Country Players Community Theatre Company, touring North Island of New Zealand.
Dir. Murray Edmond
1981One Twice Thrice Upon A TaleVariousThe Town & Country Players Community Theatre Company, touring North Island of New Zealand.
Dir. Murray Edmond
1981The BearMadame PopovaThe Town & Country Players Community Theatre Company, touring North Island of New Zealand.
Dir. Murray Edmond
1981Twelfth NightViolaBATS Theatre, Wellington
Dir. Anne Flannery & Ian McClymont
1981You Can't Be Brave Until You've Been AfraidBlossom The ClownThe Town & Country Players Community Theatre Company, North Island of New Zealand.
1980The CrucibleMary WarrenBATS Theatre
Dir. Anne Flannery
1979Slices of Life Various BATS Theatre
Dir. Anne Flannery
1979There's no Point Arguing the TossEnsemble Downstage Youth Theatre
Dir. John Banas
1978Romeo & JulietBenvolioDownstage Youth Theatre
Dir. John Banas

Voice.

2015ANZ demo_Jennifer Ward-Lealand 12May15
2015Co-Op Bank DEMOY&R
2015Find Me a Maori BrideNarratorBrown Sugar Apple Grunt Productions
2014Kidscan1 x 60 ' / 30 ' & 15"
2014Luxaflex, played on the Living Channel only6months
2014Vodafone 1x60'
2014Vodafone 1x60'TVC VO
2014Vodafone 1x60'TVC VO
2011BNZ VoiceVoice
2011Buzzy Bee and FriendsDorable DuckLion Rock Productions Limited
2011Hidden ApartheidNarratorSapna World Pictures
Dir. Mandrika Rupa
2011The Promised Gift of Julian and Josie Robertson Auckland Art Gallery
2011Understanding Diabetes (training video) Point of View Productions
Dir. Shirley Horrocks
2010Bonita Ironman New ZealandNarrator
2010Oxfams Big Coffee BreakNarrator
2010Weekend Warriors:10 Years of Auckland Rugby LeagueNarrator
2009Toblerone - Radio
2009What is Oxfam?Narrator
2008Ambi Pur - TV
2008AMI Hailstones- TV
2008Buzzy Bee and FriendsDorable DuckLion Rock Productions
Dir. William McKegg
2008Emirates- Radio
2008L'Oreal- TV
2008Maggi- 2 minute noodles- TV
2008McDonalds Pokemon 'Happy Meal'- TV
2008NALCO ProjectNarratorNational Aluminium Ltd
2008NZ Herald- Radio
2008Rachel Hunter Animatic Character - Non Broadcast
2008The New Dance GroupNarratorDir. Shirley Horrocks
2008Volkes Wagon - TV
2008Wipeout-Radio
2007BP Wild Bean - TV/Radio
2007Change the World One Cup at a Time Oxfam New Zealand
2007Garnier Ultra lift - TV
2007Prime TV - Super 14 Radio
2006Ambipur - TVC
2006Atrsville-Elgar's Enigma:Biography of a ConcertoNarratorDir. Annie Goldson
2006Child Cancer Foundation - TV/Radio
2006Elgar's Enigma: Biography of a ConcertoNarrator
2006Four Wheel Drive: Danger on the RoadNarratorTop Shelf Productions. Inside New Zealand/TV3
2006Handy Towels - TV
2006Leggos - Radio
2006McDonalds - Radio
2006New World - Radio
2006Optimum Pet Food - TV
2006Rabo Bank - Radio
2006TV Guide - Radio
2006Voice of Purex - TVC
2006Well Child - Radio
2006Westpac - Radio
2005BNZ Vodafone Hotlink Promo - Radio
2005BP - Radio
2005History Channel - Radio
2005Orcon - TVC
2005Pizza Hutt - Radio
2005Ribena Abyss - TVC
2005Santa Line - Radio
2004ACC - TV/Radio
2004Auckland Regional Council - TVC
2004BNZ 'Heart Children' - TVC
2004Hallensteins - Radio
2004Nescafe - TVC
2004NZ Herald 'Shrek 2' - Radio
2004NZ Herald - Radio
2004Sanitarium "Wild At Heart" - Radio
2004UDC - Radio
2003BNZ - Cinema
2003BNZ - TVC
2003Ford - Radio
2003Govett Brewster GalleryNarratorDir. Shirley Horrocks
2003Healtheries - TVC
2003Meriel Frontline - TVC
2003New World - Radio
2003Sky City Kidz First Burns Treatment - TV/Radio
2003Tegal - TVC
2003Val Morgan - Cinema
2003Voice of Mizone - NZ & Australia TV & Radio
2003World Childrens Day Charity - TV/Radio
2003Yellow Pages - Radio
2001Early Days Yet:Allen CurnowNarratorDir. Shirley Horrocks
2001Kiwi BuddhaNarratorDir. Peta Carey
2000TaraweraNarratorDir. Richard Riddiford
1995A Flip & Two TwistersNarratorDir. Shirley Horrocks
1995Seeing RedNarratorDir. Annie Gouldson
1990The Best of Times-Songs from West End MusicalsSoloistRadio New Zealand
1990The Kiwi Battle CrySoloistRadio New Zealand
1985AnimalsActor/Narrator (Radio Play)Radio New Zealand
1985Art RobsActor/Narrator (Short Story)Radio New Zealand
1985Bonnie, Clyde & Lewis Trim Actor/narratorRadio New Zealand
1985Captain KiwiActor/Narrator (Radio Play series)Radio New Zealand
1985ExileActor/Narrator (Radio Play)Radio New Zealand
1985Fire EscapeActor/NarratorRadio New Zealand
1985GRadio ImprovRadio New Zealand Feature. Auckland
1985Living at the Belle Monde ApartmentsActor/Narrator (Short Story)Radio New Zealand
1985MacklepennyActor/Narrator (Radio Play)Radio New Zealand
1985Omeratindum and TimeActor/NarratorRadio New Zealand
1985Radio Improv/ AucklandActor/Narrator (Feature)Radio New Zealand
1985Something ElseActor/Narrator (Radio Series)Radio New Zealand
1985The B Side Series 2Actor/Narrator (Radio Series)Radio New Zealand
1985The EggActor/NarratorRadio New Zealand
1985The Man Who Had No FaceActor/Narrator (Radio Play Series)Radio New Zealand
1985The Parcel That Captured LucyActor/NarratorRadio New Zealand

Web Series.

2017Auckward Love Series 3BarbaraDir. Emmett Skilton
2017Friday Night BitesEvelynDir. Roseanne Liang

Training.

Diploma of Acting - 1982, Theatre Corporate Drama School